Namaste India !

Welcome To India Online Visa

Apply e-Tourist Visa For India

Any traveler visiting India from another country must need to have a valid travel visa before starting the journey to India. The travelers to India can easily apply for visa anytime and ensure their arrival in the country through selected Indian airports. The stay of any traveler remains valid for 2 months or 60 days from the date of his entry in India.
The travelers can also avail the immediate visa within 12 to 16 business hours for their urgent travel trips. The traveler may need to communicate with customer care through phone or email for other requirements and services related to travelling. The process of India Visa Application is fully electronic and the applicant can submit the application online. The eVisa approval or the ‘authority to enter India’ can be requested by sending email to concern authority. There is no requirement of submitting the original passport or any other kind of original document while visa application procedure for getting electronically issued eVisa for India.
The traveler just needs to submit their application through the website by filling the Online Application form and after paying the applicable visa fee. The traveler gets the confirmation through email after approval of e-Tourist visa application.

Validity of e-Visa of India

The eVisa of India remains valid for the period of 2 months or 60 days, counting from the day of entry in the country. The e-Tourist Visa and e-Business Visa offers the facility of Double entry and through e-Medical Visa Triple entry is allowed.

Urgent Visa Processing

For Fast Track service you must choose the "Urgent Processing" from the dropdown in the application. You can avail this facility by paying additional charges in case of urgent travels. e-Visa can be obtained on urgent basis in 8 to 12 business hours in case of urgent travels after paying the relevant charges. To avail the expedited service, your travel date must be at least after 24 hours from the time your submit the application. For any assistance you may contact customer care number. Apply India Online Visa & Get Visa Approval in 12 to 16 Business Hours. For Details Kindly contact us: info@e-indiaonlinevisa.com

e-Visa validity

e-Visa is valid for entry through 24 designated Airports Ahmedabad, Amritsar, Bagdogra, Bengaluru, Calicut, Chennai, Chandigarh,Cochin, Coimbatore, Delhi, Gaya, Goa, Guwahati, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Kolkata, Lucknow, Mangalore, Mumbai, Nagpur, Pune, Tiruchirapalli, Trivandrum & Varanasi) and 3 designated seaports (i.e. Cochin, Goa, Mangalore). However, the foreigner can take exit from any of the authorized Immigration Check Posts (ICPs) in India.

Eligibility

  1. Applicants of the eligible countries are requested to apply online minimum 4 days in advance of the date of arrival with a window of 180 days.
  2. Pakistani Passport Holders are not eligible for this facility, they should apply through the local Embassy or Consulate.
  3. One can avail this facility only on passport, travel documents are not eligible for this scheme.
  4. This facility of not available for Diplomatic or Official passport holders.
  5. Each Individual must apply separately on their passport. Children travelling on parents passport are not eligible for this scheme.

For any query contact us :

How To Apply?

Apply Online

Complete Application Form

Complete Partial form

Complete your partially filled Application

Pay Online

Pay with credit card or PayPal

Visa Status

Receive your Visa

Why Choose Us?

INNOVATING

Our service lets you know in seconds if you need a visa. You can even process and receive your travel visa within our site!

CONVENIENT

Store all your travel visas in our system for future use. Your data can be used for recurring applications with one click.

SECURE

World-class data centers and state-of-the-art methods for securing user accounts. You can obtain your last minute at the airport!

ACCESSIBLE

World-class data centers and state-of-the-art methods for securing user accounts. You can obtain your last minute at the airport!

Frequently Asked Questions?

Yes, this is mandatory and without this electronic visa you can not enter.

You can enter twice using the same.

This is open for each and every individual.

As mentioned above this is mandatory for each and every individual.

This is the assured speedy service as the processing time takes 8 to 12 business hours.

e-Tourist Visa Facility is available for passport holder of following countries

Vatican City-Holy See Dominican Republic Angola Anguilla Antigua & Barbuda Argentina
Armenia Aruba Australia Austria Azerbaijan Bahamas
Barbados Belgium Belize Bolivia Bosnia & Herzegovina Botswana
Brazil Chile China China- SAR Hongkong China- SAR Macau Colombia
Saint Christopher and Nevis Cook Islands Costa Rica Cote d'lvoire Croatia Cuba
Cyprus Czech Republic Denmark Djibouti Dominica Andorra
East Timor Ecuador El Salvador Eritrea Estonia Fiji
Finland France Gabon Gambia Georgia Germany
Ghana Greece Grenada Guatemala Guinea Guyana
Haiti Honduras Hungary Iceland Indonesia Ireland
Israel Italy Jamaica Japan Jordan Kenya
Kiribati Laos Latvia Lesotho Liberia Liechtenstein
Lithuania Luxembourg Madagascar Malawi Malaysia Mali
Malta Marshall Islands Mauritius Mexico Micronesia Moldova
Monaco Mongolia Montenegro Montserrat Mozambique Myanmar
Namibia Nauru Netherlands New Zealand Nicaragua Niger Republic
Niue Island Norway Oman Palau Palestine Panama
Papua New Guinea Paraguay Peru Philippines Poland Portugal
Republic of Korea Republic of Macedonia Romania Russia Rwanda Comoros
Saint Lucia Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Samoa San Marino Senegal Serbia
Seychelles Sierra Leone Singapore Slovakia Slovenia Solomon Islands
South Africa Spain Sri Lanka Suriname Swaziland Sweden
Switzerland Taiwan Tajikistan Tanzania Thailand Tonga
Trinidad & Tobago Turks & Caicos Island Tuvalu Tanzania UAE Ukraine
United Kingdom Uruguay USA Uzbekistan Vanuatu Albania
Venezuela Vietnam Zambia and Zimbabwe Uzbekistan UK